New Zealand's questions - Filipino iziqna

I am a law student with Asperger's who finished his first year of law school. I am trying to figure out which field to specialize in. I am interning at a trust and estates firm and a criminal defense/personal injury firm. When dealing with clients I get extreme anxiety. What fields of law have the lowest level... show more

Whats more expensive form of advertising TV or direct mail?

4 answers · Other - New Zealand · 1 week ago


Can a realtor negotiate apartment rent for you?

8 answers · Christchurch · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: What kind of apartment? If this is a managed apartment, there's no negotiating period. If its a private owner, then maybe but you really don't need a realtor.

I smoked in non smoking area?

5 answers · Other - New Zealand · 2 months ago
Best answer: Save yourself an eviction. Forget it. Never admit to a "crime" even if there is evidence. You forgot, simple as that. Don't do it again. You will never do it again, right! Don't open a can of worms if you are not going fishing.

I have just sent the letter back to the DWP

Best answer: IF those Muslims were fleeing their Country for a better life, then, they should have gone to,logically, the nearby Islamic Countries like Saudi Arabia, Kuwait and the UAE. where they are so short of qualified manpower that they need to lure mediocre non-Muslims, paying them top dollar and giving them special... show more

Language

Categories