Vietnam's questions - Filipino iziqna

Is he obese?

8 answers · Sapa · 7 hours ago


Best answer: Yes, they do.

Did white ;people invent nearly everything?

14 answers · Phu Quoc · 5 months ago
Best answer: Yeah just about everything


The U.S. Constitution could not go into effect until at least nine states ratified, or approved, the document. Each state held a convention to debate ratification. One delegate to the Virginia convention was James Madison, who had authored much of the document. He faced considerable opposition from Patrick Henry... show more

Can I swap rims on a car that has been sitting up for repo for 4 years?

11 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 6 months ago
Found a car on my companies lot that has been sitting up for repo for 4 years. Voluntarily turned in by the customer. Not sure if the finance company knows location but it has not moved. Can I swap the rims on it without repercussion? My car is the same make and model, the version that has been abandoned has... show more

So I have been heavily criticized by the vietnamese communities in america both online and offline. I have a fascination for chinese culture and traditional chinese dresses. I have recieved death threats by people online after I called the vietnamese american news network called SBTN fake news. I have reasons that... show more

MDCCLXXVI translated into numbers?

6 answers · Trivia · 1 year ago
Best answer: letters in descending order add MDCCLXXVI M = 1000 D = 500 C = 100 L = 50 X = 10 V = 5 I = 1 1776


Best answer: Alex Jones is actually brilliant. He's taken the Art Bell plan, and put it on steroids. Making money hand over fist selling snake oil to the gullible.


Best answer: That would be really nasty. Why not jut say you aren't interested?

What year did they go on tour in Viet Nam ?

5 answers · Phu Quoc · 1 year ago

Language

Categories