Consumer Electronics's questions - Filipino iziqna

What is the best 65" 4k tv under $1000?

4 answers · TVs · 5 days ago
I'm in the market for a 4k tv to pair with my Xbox One X. It will be used mostly for movies and tv shows but I do have some upcoming games I would like to play in 4k (such as RDR 2). Don't really care much about apps and wifi features as I plan to use my Xbox for that. I just get overwhelmed looking at... show more

Samsung Galaxy Note 9 or iPhone x?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

Is it normal to always upgrade and buy the newest phones?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
Best answer: there's going to be new phones that release this fall. so wait until they announce the new models then see which ones you want. but yes, some people do upgrade their phones every year to the new model.

Yesterday I found an iPhone 7 when I was on my way home. The phone was just lying on the ground before I picked it up. There were scratches everywhere, however, the phone itself looks pretty new, just as if someone purchased it recently but wasn’t careful enough. I turned it on, but there was absolutely nothing —... show more

Tv isn't old, just not Smart. It's called Element if that helps.

hotspots nearby??? What if your stupid phone needs charging? What if the battery dies? Even in an emergency, you still can't depend on cellphones or smart phones! You would be much better off if you could find a pay phone booth! Cellphones and smart phones suck! They are NOT the wave of the future.

What were VHS cameras used for?

11 answers · Camcorders · 2 days ago


Galaxy or IPhone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago

Is QLED the best HDTV to buy.?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago

When are the 2018 iPhones being released?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

What happens if a plug gets too hot?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
I just unplugged my charge and the plug burnt my finger, it is severely hot, what can happen if it is too hot and will the plug now cool down because I have taken it out of the plug socket? PLZ help

work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!


when you got tv over the air, you could switch channels in less than a second. but with my xfinity, the current channel freezes for 5 whole seconds. Also, what makes tv so expensive to [roduce that it has to be nothing but commercials? What the hell am I paying the cable company for? Wasn't cable originally a... show more


Can you somehow put a graphics card in a phone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago


Should i get the next iPhone for my B-day or a nintendo switch?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

I m a pretty clumsy person and I ve dropped my current phone a lot (iphone SE) but luckily I have a good case and screen protector otherwise it would have been broken. I think I am ready for an upgrade but I don t know if I should get an iPhone 8 or 7. The reason why I m asking is because the Iphone 8 has a glass... show more

Language

Categories