Education & Reference's questions - Filipino iziqna

Best answer: Legally nothing can be done. You move on.

Should I transfer colleges?

5 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
So I'm about to enter my sophomore year of college and I'm not looking forward to it at all. The sad thing is that if I never went back to school, I think I'd be completely content. I miss my friends but I haven't seen them all summer and we didn't really make any attempts to meet up so I guess... show more

Can you recommend good art Universities in Europe?

4 answers · Studying Abroad · 5 days ago
Hi! I want to be a concept artist/Illustrator for video games and was looking for good art unis to study at. Poland/Hungary/Lithuania are preferable but it doesn't really matter much. I know England has a lot of great schools/unis for this but they are just too expensive. If you know of a good fairly cheap uni... show more

Should I go back to school?

14 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 21 hours ago
I'm currently 22 years old and I'm debating on whether or not I should go back to college. I completed one year at a University right after HS and decided to take time off because I wasn't quite sure what I wanted to pursue at that time. I knew I didn't want to waste money either. My biggest concern... show more

Student loan co-signer question?

5 answers · Financial Aid · 3 days ago
I’ve done community college for a year and a half after this coming fall. I’m trying to transfer to a four year college in the spring. I’m going to have to take out a student loan with my parents co signing i would take out a loan for two years 49,000 total but 24,000 per year. My parents credit score isn’t bad... show more


Have you ever failed a subject in school?

22 answers · Home Schooling · 1 day ago



Best answer: Seems nice and genuine. I have nothing against him. However, something I am mindful of is the fact that people can portray themselves on the internet as someone they are not in real life...

Should I go to a four year college or a community college?

11 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 3 days ago
So I am going to be a senior in highschool and the future is really stressing me out. I have maintained a good GPA and could get into a university if I wanted to but I’m not sure if that is a smart idea for me. I really enjoys music and would love to pursue something in it. Such as production/business/or... show more

What is the N word? I assume it is a word that starts with N?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 7 hours ago

How are conservative students treated at university when studying politics courses?

11 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago

My college roommate is a smoker???

12 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago
So I just found out that my soon to be college roommate smokes pretty often. Even though I will not be anywhere near him while he smokes, since it is not allowed on campus, will it negatively affect my lungs just by living with him?

What are the definitive rules for using a comma before "and"?

11 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago

How would you say the sentence below? I think it is incorrect because "test" cannot be followed by a whether clause. Thanks. 1. Before the repairman leaves, you must test if the computer works.

Best answer: Liberal indoctrination is too important to waste an hour and the children are more susceptible when they are fatigued .

Does playing a sport affect college admissions?

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 17 hours ago
I am a freshman in high school and I have been playing volleyball in my school s tryouts for the past two weeks. I am not doing so hot on the team and I come home everyday, crying and feeling absolutely hopeless for some reason. Should I just quit for my mental health? (I have a record of anxiety and depression). I... show more

Is it common for people to go back to school for a second bachelors degree?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 5 hours ago

Should I order my textbooks before classes start?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago
On the bookstore website I am able to see what books are needed for each class. I plan on renting them because they are cheaper and I just want to make sure that they come in within the first week of classes. I also want to make sure that I get a book before they don't have anymore. Would it be okay to order my... show more

Language

Categories