Health's questions - Filipino iziqna

Do I have an eating disorder/body dysmorphia?

17 answers · Diet & Fitness · 4 days ago
I’ve asked some questions on Yahoo before and have been told I need to stop asking about weight or else I’ll get an eating disorder. I know Yahoo Answers isn’t filled with doctors but... I’m 16, female, 5’9.5 (69 1/2 inches) and I weigh 130 lbs. my measurements are 33 bust-26 inch waist-36/37 inch hips I really... show more

I gained too much?

11 answers · Diet & Fitness · 14 hours ago
Best answer: Personally I think you look fine as you are. Do not let family and friends tease you like that. You are beautiful and curvy. You are not a fat pig.

My boyfriend is obsessed with my nipples.?

11 answers · Women's Health · 11 hours ago
My boyfriend is obsessed with my nipples. He always touches them and sucks them. Any chance he gets he's at them. I don't know if it's the age difference. I'm 47 and he's 33. I just don't feel that nipples are a big deal. Is this normal for guys? Ladies help.

So sometimes all I want to do is eat.?

14 answers · Diet & Fitness · 20 hours ago
And it lasts for hours- sometimes the whole day- and I'm not necessarily hungry. I don't know how to deal with it? "Just not eating when you're not hungry" just isn't helpful advice, but it seems that Depression is rolling in and it's becoming a real problem.

Should my braces be hurting?

7 answers · Dental · 4 hours ago
I got braces 3 days ago and I ve experienced no pain besides the wires poking me in the back of my mouth. Is this normal? Are my braces working?

Should i talk about my depression?

13 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
i’m going to talk to a therapist, that i have seen twice now, to talk about my parents divorce, but one of the other reasons i am going is because i’m always sad and i hate myself, but i don’t want to talk about it with anyone because i feel like i will get judged, and i don’t want to seem like i’m searching for... show more

Why shouldn’t I kill myself?

5 answers · Mental Health · 4 hours ago
I’m 15, and I was diagnosed with bipolar disorder a short while ago. I’m feeling very depressed right now, and I know that I probably just need to adjust my medicine dosage. That doesn’t really change the way I’m feeling right now though. I have a test tomorrow, and idk if I’ll even be able to get through my first... show more

I need help? Please read!?

4 answers · Mental Health · 2 hours ago
Best answer: Just create a new dance move

Why can't people accept the earth is flat?

119 answers · Mental Health · 5 days ago
Best answer: Brainwashing is very complete in many. DON'T rock my boat. If everyone thinks about SCHOOL, ask yourself whether THINKING or critical thinking was taught? Unless in very conscribed circumstances, like some piece of literature. Mostly, we were SHOWN, TOLD the 'right answer' and the TEST was... show more

Do you think healthcare should be free?

29 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: I think it should be available and affordable for everyone.

Do you prefer walking or running for exercise?

16 answers · Diet & Fitness · 16 hours ago

I hate my life and don't know what to do.?

40 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago

Best answer: It depends on what the cause of your hip issue is, but seeing a physical therapist can also be super helpful. They can give you exercises that you can keep doing at home and you can maintain your progress yourself without having to see someone continually for the rest of your life for adjustments that may not last... show more

How do you inject cinnamon into your bloodstream?

12 answers · Diet & Fitness · 8 hours ago

Men, do you think periods are disgusting?

16 answers · Other - Health · 1 day ago
I think periods are gross am I the only one who thinks this. I hate it when women talk about their periods in front of me I don't wanna hear it.

Isn’t just a deprived mind to compare those to each other? I understand conservatives want to promote polygamy and incest in their churches.

Best answer: The trick is to have a meal away from TV, PC, and people -- just don't talk and don't listen. Focus your attention on the food. When you take a bite, think of it as something special entering your mouth, as something that will become part of your body, part of you, respect it because it's a source of... show more

Can sperm live after you wipe it off your hands?

12 answers · Men's Health · 1 day ago
Okay so I was giving my boyfriend oral and I finished him off by jerking him off. He ejaculated a lot and I kind of wiped it off on a tissue but my hands still kind of felt moist. I inserted my fingers into my vagina right after. I didn’t think anything of it at the moment but now I’m paranoid about it. Could sperm... show more

Language

Categories