Homework Help's questions - Filipino iziqna




1. In a model communist country, the level of unemployment would a.fluctuate widely b.remain very low c.follow business cycles d.exist only in industrial areas 2. The distribution of goods and services in a model communist country is decided by the a.government, to ensure equal distribution b.producers,... show more




While reading the Wikipedia entries of some of my favorite scientists, I’ve noticed some of them (Carl Sagan, Richard Feynman, Werner Heisenberg, Linus Pauling, and many more that I don’t feel like listing here) have children. Do you think that they were created from strange experiments or just sex?

Canceled debt is?

10 answers · 4 days ago

Was this cheating?

6 answers · 2 days ago
I was trying to help my classmates today and now I’m paranoid I was cheating. I failed this class last year, but did really well on this one complex project. My two classmates were very worried and confused about some aspects of the project, so I showed them one page of it just to give them an idea of formatting... show more


I have a dream I need help with?

5 answers · 1 day ago

Need english help asap please?

6 answers · 3 days ago
this is the question: Explain David's ambiguity towards Giovanni throughout the novel; how does this finally change at the end? thanks to anyone who helps!!!

Im writing a three page paper for philosophy and have to debate either for or aginst the argument that, "The presence of evil in the world is compatible with the existence of God or The presence of evil in the world is isn’t compatible with the existence of God and do not know if I should write for or against... show more

Was there a dam in New Amsterdam?

8 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: In New York? The English changed the name to New York. But didn't change the name of The Bronx. We have no dams in the city. Thanks a million.


Best answer: Personally I would say the true answer is b as I believe the population of humans is quickly overwhelming the environment. This world cannot support 7 billion people especially if they want all the modern things such as cars, planes, electricity, and food. We are causing massive carbon dioxide build up in the... show more

Welcome to New York City?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Here's how I think about New York City. New York City..is different. It's bigger, it's richer, it's more dynamic, its open and it operates to same degree, 24/7/365. It's got millions of people in it.. It never, in recent history relied on the the two biggest retarded slave markets, that other... show more


How to calculate slope?

5 answers · 4 days ago
I am trying to calculate the slope of a line that only intersects through one point. How can I do this? The only equations I have found are for two points. Any help is appreciated.

Language

Categories