Movies's questions - Filipino iziqna

Was Peter Ustinov a good Poirot?

6 answers · 20 hours ago
Best answer: I've only ever seen Suchet and I'm a big fan of his Poirot. If I can find Ustinov's somewhere I'll check it out.


Best DCEU movie in a while or overrated?

Best answer: 1. Django Unchained 2. Black Panther 3. Straight Outta Compton 4. Selma 5. Creed HMs: Get Out, Dope

Does Daryl Hannah still act?

11 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Her last movie was Paradox(2018) which was produced by her rock legend husband Neil Young...which indicates she's probably not as much in demand as she once was - she used to be a huge star.



Why do so many modern movies suck?

20 answers · 5 days ago

I want to know the name of the most bloody violent movie in the history of TV. Please give me a source or 2 with your answers, if any of you can! That would be very greatly appreciated. A source or 2 with each and every answer isn't exactly needed, but it's preferred.

Best answer: Sure. Quite the sex symbol in her day.


Best answer: the good, the bad & the ugly 1966

Are there any good Atheist movies?

19 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: They brought it in from the mountains. It was expensive and difficult until the railroad was built. Those desert towns usually deconstructed their wooden buildings and moved them to wherever the next gold or silver strike happened.

Best answer: If a movie is on Hallmark channels or Lifetime channels it is a pure piece of crapola and a huge waste of time.

Is this bad acting or not?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Every actor's performance of any character will be different. It doesn't mean that an actor is acting badly just because he's not doing a carbon copy of a previous actor's portrayal of a character. Each portrayal of Poirot has been very different - but that's not the same as saying that one is... show more

What is your favorite movie?

18 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Spirit of Christmas (hallmark) Snow Queen (hallmark) Pirates of the Caribbean series

As a person who thinks that the word "overrated" is overused, I do however that overrated is a perfect word to describe The Force Awakens. That movie sucked really bad.

Best answer: It was entertaining,and bout 95% of it is utter bullshite...like most Mel Gibsons epics historical movies, takes an event and just throws most the actual facts out and makes it up as he goes along

hitman such a wuss? He's a contract killer! He's supposed to kill whoever they order him to kill! Why does he care if that person is female or a child? So what? Nobody deserves special treatment! I don't care how young or old you are or what gender you are! You're not special! You're no better... show more

Language

Categories