Advertising & Marketing's questions - Filipino iziqna

Is this false advertising? Can I get it for free?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 days ago
I saw someone selling something on the Facebook marketplace for $0 but in the description lists the price they want. Can I get it for free? I've been told that you have to sell for what you advertised.

Buy weed online?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 days ago


I’m currently writing a book. How do I go about getting it published?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 6 days ago
Best answer: I think Amazon takes 50 percent, but that figure is a few years old. Doing it now, you would want an up-to-date figure. Ask them.


How important is it to get the right name for a company?

7 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: How important is it to get the right name for a company? The naming of an enterprise is the first step to establish a brand, and the name itself is the advertisement of the brand, so a good name has good sales strength and promotion significance. It can be said that an enterprise has a good name and its products... show more


Ebay Buyer wants refund?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: So send Ebay his emails to you. This isn't the first fraudulent case they've dealt with.

I don't need to save $0.30 on canned corn knowing you spent $30 million on advertising.

Why does my car radio not have any sound?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
I have a 1999 Mercedes-Benz C280 with an aftermarket radio my brother put in. He lives 5 hours away and isn t answering his phone and I d like to get this figured out before I leave town. The radio turns on, changes stations and inputs and everything but there s no sound in the speakers. Any idea as to why? I tried... show more

Why can't I order ar15 upper receiver to my house?

9 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
If the regulated part of the gun is the lower then why can't I order a upper online and mail it to myself. It says will not ship to me in CA.

Clickbank scam or legit?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago

Can I get something put on a billboard?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
My sister and I have a special holiday, called Ali-cat day on which we both try to outdo each other with presents. This year I really want to get a billboard to have a picture of us and possibly say “Happy Ali-cat day Alison!” I know I can afford it, but is that allowed? I don’t own a company and I’m not... show more

Is Funny Bear Burger and good name for a hamburger restaurant?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: There are stranger names out there, it's definitely cute.

EBay - Is it honest?

7 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: There are good users and there are cheats...........same as here, on Yahoo- I have bought many pieces of Swarovski off Ebay, but only deal with the professional sellers with Power seller ratings. The scammers will have less then a 100% feedback, with many , many neutrals and negatives for feedback. Always... show more

How do I increase my social media followers?

10 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago

Why is it hard to succeed in YouTube?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
Best answer: It's all in the videos. Are they good videos or aren't they? In focus? Do they make a point? Pretty good is subjective and pretty good isn't necessary all that good. If you want a really excellent video, you will have to work on it.

Covering the costs of rockets?

4 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago
Would it bother you if NASA, the USAF, and space-X had logos painted on the outside of the rockets? Just imagine if they sold advertising rights? Rocket launches get a lot of TV coverage, and most of the audience are students. Why not have that Nike logo on the side of the rocket?

How get traffic for new website?

10 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago

Which luxury brand is named after a dog ?? The dog is owned by the founder?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago

Language

Categories