Other - Business & Finance's questions - Filipino iziqna

I’m a TJ Maxx cashier and sometimes, we get customers that come back hours to a day after checking out, holding only their receipt, and claiming we either double charged an item or forgot to put an item in their bag. So, then we have to look in the lost and found bin, and if we don’t find the item, we have to just... show more

I received a voicemail today.?

13 answers · 2 days ago
I received a voicemail from a lady that stated she was an independent courier and she had legal documents I had to sign So she said I need to get back with her immediately. She stated she would be going to my work first to locate me and then my home if I wasn’t found at work. I called the number back and some “loan... show more

Or does provide a middle class life style?


Best answer: Read.

Best answer: nope



Incoming wire fee ?

8 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Nope. Those are pretty high wire fees I agree but if you had looked on the sending bank's webpage and your bank's terms and conditions, they are posted there. That's why I avoid wiring the money especially for relatively small amounts like this.

It's only a few Million Dollars. That's Chump Change to someone like Bill Gates. Surely he would be generous enough to give me just these pennies. Right?


Is accounting degree worth it?

5 answers · 2 days ago



Best answer: Advertising, unfortunately has run amok. A simple internet and simple cell phone service is overrun by oportunuistic advertisers. TV shows break every few minutes and throw out seven different ads, taking minutes upon minutes of your time and attention. There's really no one to be held responsible, Goofle... show more

Best answer: They will all try to get the best deal that they can...just like you should try to get the best deal you can. If you walk in without a lawyer well versed in the industry...you are going to get screwed.

USPS Question?

7 answers · 5 days ago
"Your item departed our SAN BERNARDINO CA DISTRIBUTION CENTER destination facility on December 9, 2018 at 1:22 am. The item is currently in transit to the destination." I live about 30 minutes away from San Bernardino. Should I be expecting the package today?



Being realistic, what jobs pay good but it's not about the harder the job the more income.

Language

Categories