Comics & Animation's questions - Filipino iziqna


IMO: Batman: The Killing Joke

Which show do you think is better and why? I'll say Teen Titans. Teen Titans: https://youtu.be/QWaWvQuIVMI vs. Teen Titans Go! https://youtu.be/Hnyb7i5nLpQ

Best answer: If you enjoy having them, and they are neatly organized and not in your way, I don't see the problem. You may want to set an upper limit on how many you will collect, to please your girlfriend.

1. Cesar Romero 2. Jack Nicholson 3. Mark Hamill (Voice) 4. Kevin Michael Richardson (Voice) 5. Heath Ledger 6. Jeff Bennett (Voice) 7. Brent Spiner (Voice) 8. John DiMaggio (Voice) 9. Michael Emerson (Voice) 10. Troy Baker (Voice) 11. Richard Epcar (Voice) 12. Jared Leto 13. Cameron Monaghan (as Jerome) Coming in... show more


Best answer: Better in terms of what? And did you choose those two because you're talking about the Arrowverse versions? Flash saves more lives having literally saved the multiverse in season 2....albeit after he's the one that put it in danger. Flash is more popular in his own city. Flash is more powerful. Flash... show more


Best answer: Tokyo Ghoul, My Hero Academia, and Sword Art Online are all really good ones.

Superhero ideas anyone?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: A person that can stop time and while everyone else is frozen in mid whatever he has the ability to move about normally,,,, only doing so for more than just a minute or two greatly weakens him.

Can a guy use this bag for school?

10 answers · 1 week ago


Best answer: He was very well known. As well known as he is today. There was a TV series called Superman. I used to watch it every Saturday morning.


Best answer: Never give up

Best answer: the wabbit hunter ...... elmer fudd

I am currently watching Death Note right now and I'm absolutely in love with it. I've also seen Elfen Lied in the past, but I literally couldn't bring myself to rewatch it even after over 10 years all because of that scene with those kids killing the dog. Sigh, why must animal cruelty ruin my animes :(... show more

Imma be honest..........i'd go on a date wit Frost from Dragon Ball Super...................................... look at me that way ;-;

Best answer: The Dark Knight. Honorable Mentions: Batman Begins, Batman (1989), The Dark Knight Rises, Batman Returns, The Lego Batman Movie

Best answer: I prefer Scorpion, as his backstory is more engaging and he is neutrally aligned. He also has some of the best actual spoken quotes from the entire series. With Sub-Zero, you have to first discern which brother you mean, then if it's the cyborg story line or not. For further support, "Netherrealm"... show more

Language

Categories