Sports's questions - Filipino iziqna

30 rounds a mag I figure could kill anything but would it?


Best answer: You mite ask Human Resources about this, you boss could be over stepping himself for personal reasons. Also parking off site mite be bad, some one is more likely to brake into the car off site. Also what State are you in, that can make a HUGE difference here. Being I do not know this; how can any one give you a... show more

Pick 5 inductees.. including a headliner? I would presume The Rock (head of the class) Christian Rob Van Dam Vader Victoria IYour thoughts and picks?

So is everyone thinking liverpool are gonna beat united?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
i guarantee that won't happen every time we are written off against a big team, we pull off a result against chelsea, people said we had no chance and we nearly won against juventus everyone said we had no chance and we won against arsenal people said we had no chance and we outplayed them now against... show more

I recently acquired a Red Ryder air rifle from my deceased Uncle, it’s in fantastic shape but the loading hatch on the side of the barrel is missing. I tried putting a BB in the end like a musket and it worked, so I know the gun is in working order. I would like, if at all possible, to replace the loading... show more

Best answer: This needs way more information. Is this his first rifle for deer hunting? What has he shot before? What kind of area do you live/hunt in? Someone who's been shooting since they were young would be better served by certain options than someone who hasn't done much shooting yet. If you hunt places where... show more

Where should the Raiders play next season?

16 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

Best answer: I think they're incomparable, and most MMA fighters and wrestlers have echoed that sentiment. They're not the same animal, and comparing them helps neither sport. Comparing MMA to wrestling doesn't further legitimize MMA because you're comparing it to a 'fake' sport. Comparing wrestling... show more

Would you start doing this?

21 answers · Hunting · 4 days ago
Would you start growing and hunting food if it meant stopping world hunger and to stop buying food, if so then the idea for this is to start growing/hunting food and passing it on to others for free and make it a normal thing for your neighborhood and then start telling others until it starts becoming a trend, and... show more

Sooo...I just found out that Tom Brady is 7-10 in Miami...why?

26 answers · Football (American) · 4 days ago
Miami ain’t that good and Brady has had his way with the entire division except when he goes in Miami he can either have a good or bad game and still lose in miami why

Will Southampton avoid getting relegated?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago

Best answer: small club mentality, all the teams in their group are absolutely awful, danish dinobrain is just proving what a retard he is trying to say teams like hoffenheim and lyon are good, lmao, they''ve got like 3 wins between them in the cl in the past 15 years

How did you rate Spurs performance tonight?

19 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
Best answer: Fantastic performance 10 out of 10.

Best answer: Because football players "run" with the ball in their hands. At a time when most sports were played on horseback, the term "football" was originally used to describe games that were played on foot (not a game in which you kick a ball with your foot). This includes soccer, rugby and American... show more

For pest removal (hog, coyote, raccoon, etc.) I don't think people have an issue with. But for hunting do you think it gives the hunter an unfair advantage, and removes the fair chase between hunter and the game he/she chases?

Given this cycling Q&A/ forum is male dominated?

10 answers · Cycling · 1 day ago
Best answer: I ride very often with women, and I am the better for it. Unlike Old Hippie who seems focussed on female behinds, I enjoy riding with women because they help make group rides more polite and safe. I have ridden with women who have won world championships, national and Commonwealth games championships, and they all... show more

Is souforce rifle scope good?

8 answers · Hunting · 16 hours ago

Barca I won't rule out but they have conceded 19 la liga goals which is awful. Is it time to start believing?

Mine would be a 12 gauge. Some reliable, pump action shotgun. A Remington 870 or Mossberg 500. Why? To start with, 12 gauge shotgun shells are fairly common. Secondly, pump action shotguns are reliable and can be extremely deadly with the right ammunition. As a backup, a 9x19 HS-2000 or HS-9. It is a pistol i am... show more

Language

Categories