Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Filipino iziqna



How do I improve my talking skills?

15 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Take a class, read a lot, practice. Remember to choose words not just pour them out. Also, listening is a lost art.

How can I grow up?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Be mature.

Best answer: Betty and Beth are both diminutives of Elizabeth, which is derived from the Hebrew Elisheba, meaning "Oath of God". Emmanuel means "God with us" in Hebrew. Basil is from a Greek word meaning "Royal". Bill is a diminutive of William, which means "Resolute protector" Bradford... show more



Best answer: Designer babies, for instance.

If I major art will i get a job?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Yes, first of all i take art seriously, I've been painting, drawing, and taking photographs all my life, so I'm not taking art major just because its an easy major (as said by many) I keep telling myself that many of my art teachers majored art and opened up a studio and parents just started throwing their... show more

Best answer: If you are talking about Cloning, yeah, I am not really OK with that. If you are talking about Organ transplants to save or improve life, that result in both DNA's being detectablein one person? I don't have a problem with it, "God" doesn't pay as much attention to individual acta as he... show more

Best answer: guns are for adults are they not cowboy and soon there were none

Best answer: If you want to why not just do it instead of asking strangers? You don't need anyone's permission as long as your noise isn't being a nuisance (it will be noise in the beginning, lol!), and you don't need to tell anyone about it unless you want to. It's a good feeling to learn new things,... show more

Best answer: It does indeed. Kudos to satanism.


Describe Piet Mondrian artwork?

7 answers · 1 month ago

Best answer: It was prettier when it was new

I will be talking calc 2, engineering physics, C programming and work on an online training internship for a engineering company that I ll be joining in the spring time. I enjoy reading good literature and want to take a class where I can clear my head from the stem courses I ll be taking. I am thinking of... show more

Who makes the best bass guitars?

3 answers · 2 months ago


Language

Categories