Other - Cars & Transportation's questions - Filipino iziqna

I was turning left into my driveway at work and had turned on my left turn signal to indicate to the car behind me that I was making a left turn. I had already started to enter the driveway with the front wheels being about 1 or 2 feet in when I was struck on the left rear wheel by a 2014 Scion TC who was passing... show more

I came home last night really tired. I stay with my boyfriend and I told him to leave the door unlocked because I’m too tired to search for the house key. So I got home, left my car in drive with the keys in it, and just went in the house. I didn’t turn around at all walking into the house so I didn’t notice the... show more

So on Monday It was my second time driving and I was proud of myself that I wasn’t stressed out and able to Drive on the road for the first time well, but today my dad was teaching me and he kept yelling so I was nervous and I couldn’t control it


for my in Ontario Canada, they usually drive a Dodge durango, any BMW, AUDI, some Jetta's sometimes you get the aggressive Civic.


Best answer: No. Require license or permit, And, major credit card. . I'm not even sure of permit. Major renters like Enterprise require you to be 25 or older. Most also require you to have insurance or buy it from them, more $. Best you borrow from a friend. I sympathise. I tried to rent a car at 60, I had no major... show more



Can you feel a car crash?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I was reversing and ran into someone, I wasn't going fast, under 10km/h and I didn't feel anything?


Help with Uber?

6 answers · 3 days ago
So I’m at the house without a car but have two people to pick up from school tomorrow. Can I get an Uber to pick me up from the house, take me to both schools so I can pick them up, and take us all back home? I’ve never used Uber before, can you even do all that in one ride? If so, is there something I should do... show more

Now, these people are like poachers. But instead of going after animals, they go after your vehicles. For their components. What they do is. They'll steal vehicles, strip them down to parts. and (illegally) sell them on the market. Whether it's a Jalopy or a brand new. They'll hunt any vehicle. Such... show more

Best answer: There are a couple factors. The technology has improved for automatic transmissions to the point that fuel economy and acceleration are better than manual transmissions can not match their performance, even with professional drivers. Towing and moving heavy loads are even managed better by automatic transmissions,... show more

Teen car questions?

5 answers · 3 days ago
I'm wanting to get a car, I just don't know what kind, and how much everything will be. I have about 12 thousand saved up, will that be enough for gas, insurance, payments?? Or should I wait a until I have more money?

Im reading my drivers license handbook for Florida and it says, "Bumper Height Requirements - Owners of automobiles and pickup trucks are required to have both front and rear bumpers mounted within certain height levels. Height limitations are governed by the net shipping weight of the vehicle, not the... show more

Best answer: God is angry that you drive a Kia. He wanted you to buy a Jaguar


Best answer: Looks like you have to pass the "written" test (and provide all the needed ID/residency docs) to get a temporary instruction permit identification card (TIPIC), you need the TIPIC to go to the online site and sign up for the driving test. It doesn't appear that any waiting period is mandatory, but... show more

Language

Categories