Corporations's questions - Filipino iziqna

Does this make me a failure?

10 answers · 3 days ago
I'm a simple person. I used to think college was the right path for me, only to find out, I hate it. My strengths are mathematics, healing/medicine, working with nature and customer-service. I can be a florist, a shift-lead at Starbucks. I looked into math-tutoring but that's not really a career and pays... show more

I want to order a playstation 4 so that I can play the new Spyro the Dragon online with my boy Barry. Yeah you know it costs a lot of money. If I tell Amazon that the package was stolen, can I get 2 consoles for the prices of 1?

Best answer: Once. I bought a lamp and it came with too long of a rod so the lamp shade was a foot above the lights. It looked nothing like the picture on the auction page. I contacted the seller and they said I can’t get a replacement because the others look like that too. I contacted eBay customer care with pictures and my... show more

Why or why not?

They dont like Negotiating with their customers anymore or Accepts IOUs. Its gotta be a trust issue. If the person makes an IOU deal i dont see what effect it would have on the employees. If the customer promises an IOU and doesnt follow up on it they can simply have him/her arrested. And the customer would have... show more

To explain, it happened to me. I took Wednesday-Friday off because I had a couple of plans. But those didn’t fall through because I ended up having to stay home and rest the whole time. It’s Friday today as you all probably know, I thought about calling my supervisor and asking her if can change my vacation days to... show more

Best answer: Are you suggesting that you discriminate against companies that higher non-black people when looking for a job?


Does every company have and need an HR department? What are the basic functions of an HR department?


Should i be worried?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Well, the power plant doesn't go away just because the company went out of business. It will still be run and maintained until it can be sold off to a buyer, probably another power company, at which stage everyone should receive a letter notifying them who the new owners are, and what processes will be involved... show more

How is it that China is reaping all the benefits from the work of Stephen Wiesner, Gilles Brassard, and Artur Ekert (See: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quantum_cr... Those who showed the potential of quantum cryptography are not Chinese. Why didn't an American, British, or Israeli company beat Huawei to market?

Best answer: Almost all FedEx packages go from the originator to their main hub in Memphis, then to the destination.

There's very little overhead when running a tech company. One persons program can serve all of humanity. If the productivity of computer programs were applied to government, we'd have a libertarians utopia. Is there a downside? Would a government run by a computer programmer be too small even for Republicans? show more

Best answer: Be safe check with Patent Office, or better the last known officer/lawyer of the company/corporation. buy it if you can.

Why are you interested in this job or why you switching companies. the truth is why I am switching companies is because I make $12 an hour with my old company a new company is offering $18 and both are private security companies. I obviously don't want to say oh I'm just switching because it's more pay.



How does she know this?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Obviously, she overheard the few staff who do speak English. It also possible that your former boss may be bilingual.

Best answer: Only if they can do it better than the open market can...which they cannot. The only way government related businesses succeed is through tricky tax deals. If you are the state airline...do you pay corporate income taxes?

Language

Categories