Special Education's questions - Filipino iziqna

Best answer: There are many operatives here, actively working to destroy the site......this much is true. The problem with the internet, is that it gives really angry, mentally unstable people, far too many platforms to vent their spleens. Whereas before, such ranting and anti-social behavior would get them arrested or... show more

Best answer: In general, I think having a friend with autism would be much more challenging (depending on their level) than a friend with Down Syndrome. So I guess I'd rather hang out the the Down Syndrome friend.

Please don't come here to tell me I'm overreacting. Please don't come here to tell me ABA is good. I'm just here for answers. Thank you if you gave one.

Best answer: Changes that can occur with end-stage liver disease include jaundice, the yellowing of the skin and eyes as the liver can no longer send bilirubin into the intestine; increased risk of bleeding because the liver can no longer make the proteins that assist clotting; buildup of fluid in the abdomen that can cause... show more

Best answer: Are you referring to women's soccer in America ?

Best answer: You can't. there is no way. But why do you care what other people think, when the games are fun to play? The time you waste caring, could be better spent playing Mario games.

16 and Pregnant?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
I am a couple weeks pregnant and am 16 years old. I haven't told anyone yet and I don't know what to do??

How dod you become a troll?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Hey, at least he/she asked it in the right category....





Best answer: theres a good chance, but some as they mature they are able to learning coping skills and improve. also meds work better on adults, so meds may become a better option

Best answer: people with special needs. People with Downs are generally quite pleasant to be around and have a cheerful outlook even if they are sometimes difficult to understand. I have less experience with autistic children.



Best answer: If she's really on your side, your objective should be to keep her there rather than losing her. By continuing your discourse with her that has attracted her, you should be able to overcome any challenge(s) from rivals.

Language

Categories