Non-Alcoholic Drinks's questions - Filipino iziqna

Coffee or Tea?

14 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Coffee.

What brand of coffee is strong?

9 answers · 9 hours ago

Coffee or Tea?

15 answers · 3 days ago

It’s pretty cold and cloudy and when i leave i will buy a pop soda.


If you know what I mean? It has an unpleasant, pungent sidetaste. On the other hand coffee beans from a coffee shop taste good and relatively plain. Is it because it is rancid from standing on the shelves in a ground state for a long time? So basically is it rancid?


i just want to get the right order

I'm a caffeine addict and recently switched from energy drinks/energy supplements to coffee because I wanted a more healthy source of caffeine. I do feel the caffeine from the coffee but I'm also getting these weird headaches that involve tension in my neck. My neck gets stiff after I drink coffee for some... show more


Most of those brown non-root beer drinks taste the same. And they taste pretty boring. Just generic soda. Kinda tastes like medicine. Sprite, Mountain Dew, and 7-Up all taste pretty great. Nice and sugary. And root beer is amazing. Or even like grape soda or orange soda. Those are WAY more interesting than the... show more

Best answer: If you have never known a cocaine addict, then I guess you will not know the answer. I have seen what it does to people. I grew up in the bad part of town. I am 52. Every hard drug user that I knew growing up (cocaine, morphine, etc) is long dead now. Most of them lived off the government by the age of 30-35,... show more

It's been 4 days and I haven't drunk water. But a cup or two of coffee, yes, sure.

Seriously, that's like drinking straight sugar syrup.

I am addicted to coffee?

22 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It's not the healthiest habit but there are worst habits out there.Personally i would say it would be a good idea to cut down. It's good you moved to decaffeinated though. Keep in mind coffee dehydrates you so be sure to drink lots of water.

Do u people drink energy drinks?

19 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Water, Milk, Alcohol, Juice

Best answer: No difference

Best answer: I have heard myself (and others) say both soda and pop plus "soda-pop", which was what it was called when I was a tater tot in the 60's. As well we call them soft drinks around here. I have used that term as well. Whatever rolls off the tongue at that moment seems to work. Washington State.

What is your favorite Water? and Why?

28 answers · 2 weeks ago

Language

Categories