Local Businesses's questions - Filipino iziqna

Why have my outdoor cats suddenly disappeared?

11 answers · Bhopal · 4 hours ago
I have multiple outdoor cats, all coming from a similar situation (they were either outdoor before we had met them or they had been born to an outdoor cat and we took them to a safer location with us). We have never had any of them leave for more than a day, even then it wasn’t really a day. The first cat went... show more

I know I wouldn't

Is vegan the same as vegetarian?

18 answers · Other - Local Businesses · 3 days ago


Is Tyrone a good name for a gorilla?

4 answers · L`Aquila · 8 hours ago
We have a new gorilla at our Zoo and we are looking for a good name for him. Is Tyrone a good name? If not, what about Jermaine?

What is this strange tree? It is growing near Amarillo Texas.?

8 answers · Other - Local Businesses · 5 days ago
Best answer: That's not a tree, it's a Century Plant, a kind of yucca (cactus family)

Best answer: They also know that it makes them happy if they fall in love and that it is good for their own individual fitness (in terms of evolution) if they have children. The fact that we find babies cute is also a way that nature stimulates us to take care of them. Hunger is also simply chemicals that your stomach releases... show more

Would the saber tooth tiger make a good pet? Where would it live?

4 answers · Thiruvananthapuram · 3 days ago
Best answer: I find it very dangerous to have a tiger inside the house. For me, it would be better in a zoo or a space reserved for them. For pet only cat or dog.


And are they right?

Can scientists feel emotions?

8 answers · Malaga · 1 week ago
Best answer: No. They are not human. Scientists were built by other scientists way back when, starting in the fifties. Every year another generation is built and they keep getting better.

Why do crocodiles walk so gayly?

12 answers · Vadodara · 2 weeks ago
They walk like they got there nails done or something

Since they can get higher prices for it NZ?

Why does crocodiles walk so gayly?

6 answers · Reimes · 1 week ago

Best answer: The world would be empty of human beings within a hundred years if you would get what you would like.

Is it bad to give up on someone who’s too shy?

23 answers · Chiang Rai · 3 weeks ago
theres this guy who supposedly likes me but he only speaks to me “sometimes” I see him prepping up himself to talk to me but it never happens.. it does feel good to have someone like you but it sucks still remaining single and not ever getting to know that person personally ..hoping that one day things will change... show more

Is America an Empire to truly be feared?

8 answers · Washington, D.C. · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: They are if you are a country who messes with them with no advanced weapons, millions of trained soldiers, and a nuclear warhead.

House for sale quadradonna@yahoo.co?

6 answers · Other - Local Businesses · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Centrelink has ruined Australia. Bludgers like Old Parasite only think of themselves.

I'm too curious for my own good, ain't I?

Language

Categories