Family & Relationships's questions - Filipino iziqna

My coworkers and I are sending flowers to our coworker whose husband is unfortunately at end stage renal failure. We want to keep it professional. So far we only have, "We are thinking of you and your husband during this difficult time." Any ideas of what to add?


Or is that too much of an age gap? I'm speaking within legal adult age 18+ (no underage drama with laws)

Is my boyfriend somewhat perverted?

64 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
I know that it’s normal to do the whole daddy roleplay thing during sex, but sometimes it exceeds that. He calls me his little girl, as if he’s my actual father, or calls me his little sl*t or little wh*re in a babying voice. Sometimes he tells me to show him that I’m a “big girl” or how I’ve “grown up/how grown I... show more

Cheating boyfriend?

59 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
I caught my boyfriend texting very salacious things to another girl that is his coworker. After catching him I made him block and delete her but as of recent I’ve noticed I’ve had to reblock her several times I confronted him on it and he tried to use it against me that if I wasn’t crazy I wouldn’t go through his... show more

I failed as a parent , How do i fix it ... 10pts?

11 answers · Family · 5 hours ago
I feel so terrible .. I give my daughter whatever she wants cause I had 5 siblings and never wanted her to feel the struggle . So I gave her everything she want's .She is now 16 and her birthday was last week and me and her father brought her a car , A new phone & a big party . She wasn't thankful AT... show more

Why can’t I find any quality guy to date me?

10 answers · Singles & Dating · 6 hours ago
I only attract narcissists and men who only want p***y

Would you still marry him?

18 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 9 hours ago
Boyfriend of ten years asked me to marry him but confessed he cheated on me 6 months into the relationship.

Why are men so quick to label women golddiggers?

43 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Best answer: There are going to be different reasons. Men who’ve managed to only date women with nothing in the way of a career or other plans for the future. And then they believe those women are the norm. These men are probably the men who have a bit of a disliking for career women because supporting a woman is what gives... show more

Losing my best friend?

18 answers · Friends · 1 day ago
I’m losing my really close friend to my other friend. I’m getting jealous and broken

Why does my boyfriend asked me about my ex during sex?

60 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Everytime me and my boyfriend have sex he ask me very strange questions like... I’m bigger than your ex right? Has he ever done this to you? Is this the biggest d*ck you ever got? I’m f*ckikg you better than your ex right? Etc I tell him yes all the time so I make him feel good but I can’t figure out why he... show more

So much anger toward my mother?

13 answers · Family · 1 day ago
I'm an adult and happily married, but sometimes I feel so angry when I remember the way my mother treated me when I was still living at home. Now that I think of it, I realized she was more like a bitchy sister than a mother. She only loved my brother, and not me. For example, I remember how she hid my Greek... show more

15 and pregnant?

30 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 days ago

Would you go to the funeral?

22 answers · Family · 2 days ago
My egg donor was an evil, horrid woman. She made sure I knew she hated me. I was beaten into submission and called names since my earliest memories. My siblings were allowed to treat me badly, and they knew it was permitted. I left as soon as I turned 18. I was still in the same city, but she would get drunk and... show more

Was I wrong to have her sleep over?

95 answers · Family · 5 days ago
I went to a party with my gf Friday night and I had her sleep over at my house. I hadn’t planned on her staying but we got dropped off to my house at 2 a.m. and had both drank and I really didn’t want to drive 30 minutes to drop her off. To be clear, we didn’t do anything. We just slept in the same bed. I dropped... show more

Why would a man put cologne on to go to the gym at 5am?

34 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago
My husband got up to go to the gym this morning and he put on some cologne. He’s never done that before.


My husband and I share an upstairs studio apartment, so we can hear everything the other person is doing. With most of his free time he plays games online. And by free time, I mean every second he's not eating or at work. When something bad happens and another player does something that makes him angry, ... show more

Can u get married and decide not to go on honeymoon?

29 answers · Weddings · 2 days ago
Is it a must dat every newly married couple must go/have a honey moon?

Should i tell my husband i kissed someone?

42 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago

Language

Categories