Pets's questions - Filipino iziqna


A starving puppy (like 5 weeks) was dumped by my house and we found it crying in the middle of the street. Not wanting it to get hit, we brought it in and gave it puppy formula and a bed to sleep in until we could find a home, but now my girl wants to keep it. It gets along with my dog (5yo female) but I don't... show more


Would you dpend $3500 to save your dog?

11 answers · Dogs · 7 hours ago
I have a dog I love hat needs surgery for $3500 to save its life. The outlook is good afterwards. Just the cost is so high. I know this a forum pet lovers but what would the average person spend before its too much?

Outdoor cat?

22 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Best answer: I would say keep the cat indoors until she's been spayed and recovered from the operation. Then let her outdoors unless there are clear dangers outside. All our cats have been allowed to come and go as they please day and night through their catflaps, they all seem to have lived full lives and to have coped... show more

Is it safe walking an expensive dog?

22 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
I walk my dog around the neighborhood, however I'm concerned because it's an expensive dog and he might get stolen.



Best decision to make, puppy or debts?

14 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
I will be getting a smallish amount in my account. We have been wanting a puppy for a long time. This breed is very expensive though. It will take the whole amount almost. I never get this chance to actually get this amount so I can use it for what we actually want instead of what's always there, bills, debts... show more

My soon to be former neighbor has a little pug puppy that I believe they sometimes leave in the house alone she's done it once while the kids were in school and she was working and then today I could hear the puppy whining in the house and it eventually stopped whining now i'm growing concerned she lives on... show more

My 8 year old Yorkie was diagnosed with a spleenic mass on his tumor growing out of control. The vet wanted to do surgery and had an opptomistic view. And most likely wasnt cancer.. Said he could live many more years. He also possibly had cushions disease which could be expensive at least initially. They wanted... show more

Best answer: You were both at fault; but she was more at fault. She INVITED YOU to talk to her & ask questions and she should not have done that (IMO) seeing that you had a dog and knowing she had a dog-aggressive, dog. That was putting the two in contact (BY HER DOING) after saying NOT to. (Sort of becoming an attractive... show more

Help me choose a name for my new cat?

17 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Best answer: Nyx is adorable!! I would definitely choose Nyx over any of the others, suits her so much! She 100% looks like a Nyx. 2hd choice would be Freya. Not keen on the others

Is it an option to have a cat outdoors?

14 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Best answer: sure a lot of people do that. it's closer to what the cat is naturally adapted to, and the cat will probably be a bit better psychologically adjusted in that case, but it's also a lot more dangerous for the cat, very often, depending on what the outdoors is like around where you live the out of doors... show more

Best answer: they both have fur/hair, they both like to lick their own private parts...

What breed is my cat?

9 answers · Cats · 2 days ago

Best answer: My cat Stormy passed away after 21 years 51 weeks---it was very difficult. About 6 weeks later, my girlfriend and I were in a Petco, right around my birthday--my girlfriend adopted a blonde tabby that we named Noofy, I didn't think I was ready, as it turns out, Noofy has brought us so much happiness--

Best answer: Like somebody else stated cats and the work do not exist together, however they do have certain activities and they can keep themselves very well entertained for a day. Cats can get into such projects as crying, fighting (rough housing with the other cate or dogs) chasing, climbing, swimming, eating, sleeping,... show more

Is it wrong to hit your dog/puppy?

33 answers · Dogs · 6 days ago
A couple months ago I got a dog. I live with my parents and siblings. I am the youngest. My family thinks that hitting the dog is a good idea. I know everyone has their own opinions but I personally don’t think it’s a good idea. When i talk about it they say I’m acting stupid and it’s the only way the dog will... show more

Hello everyone this has been going on for a while, but my cat has been excessively grooming herself for a few months. At this point her inner legs and stomach are near bald. When we brought to the vet they just gave her a cortisone shot. It wasn't very effective, it lasted maybe a week but then she started up... show more

Language

Categories