Politics's questions - Filipino iziqna

Who do you want to see President 2020?

113 answers · 16 hours ago

Will America ever recover from Trump?

75 answers · 18 hours ago
Trump is handing nuclear tech to the country that financed 9/11. He trusts the word of Putin over that of his own intelligence agencies. He thinks he convinced North Korea to abandon its nuclear program, then refuses to hear evidence to the contrary. He refused to lift a finger as Russia expanded its influence... show more


Bernie Sanders broke a U.S. record of 6 million dollars raised in 24 hours from small public donations. Do you think he can win the presidency with this booming support he has right out of the gate?

Best answer: It’s a desperate, and quite pathetic, attempt from the left to hold onto their status as victims. Being a “victim” in America gives you easy access to sympathy, scholarships, and jobs that you are not qualified for.



Does the deep state really exist?

24 answers · 11 hours ago
Best answer: Only in the tiny brains of the Trump minions. After all they have to have someone to blame for their Fuhrers ineptness.

Best answer: Wholesome American. **** Trump

The whole thing happened when I was leaving my local Red Robin in Atlanta. Should I notify the police and media of this hate crime against cis white men?


Best answer: Because the rich have them convinced that trickle down economics work even though there is ample evidence that it clearly does not.


I feel sorry for Roger Stone. Do you?

30 answers · 13 hours ago
The FBI raided his house as if he were a hardened criminal or terrorist and how did CNN find out this was going to happen? “Two years under intense investigation for non-existent Russian collusion and allegations of collaboration with Wikileaks and the constant fake news leaks have driven my family and me to the... show more


Why does trump want to build a wall?

17 answers · 10 hours ago

It seems like the left and the right want to MAKE laws to better their position in the country, but I would say that that's always intrinsically oppressive who can argue against just as few laws as possible? letting people decide their own fate by their own choices?

Why is Trump an unpopular failure?

97 answers · 2 days ago

Best answer: Seems to just be part of being liberal. I’m a woman and a total girly girl and I swear I’m still less girly than most liberal men.


Language

Categories