Travel's questions - Filipino iziqna




How come we have no beaches in Canada :-(?

12 answers · Other - Canada · 1 day ago


Why do you guys hate feminism?

11 answers · Quy Nhon · 1 day ago
Best answer: Because, in the past, it has always been men in positions of power. A lot of the time, women weren't even allowed to leave the home. Most of the people that currently run society, are older, white men. They mainly grew up during a time when women were seen as inferior. They want things to stay like that.

How come airplane seats are so small now?

11 answers · Air Travel · 1 day ago
I just had a holiday to Spain, and I had to ask for a seat belt extender and I had to keep half of me in the aisle to avoid crushing some stranger. How is this legal? I'm only 265lbs 5ft 8 man, logically I should be small enough to be comfortable but plane sets are to small for normal people. Rant over


Best answer: Well I'm drinking local milk in my coffee as I type, I think it is worth supporting them & it's really nice milk, takes me back to childhood with the cream on top.

Why do women on welfare have such big boobs?

7 answers · Other - Australia · 3 hours ago


Can anybody become Australian once their feet touch Australian soil?

8 answers · Other - Australia · 20 hours ago
Best answer: Yes . Lawyers will do all they can to keep them here

Sleeping in car advice?

7 answers · Packing & Preparation · 13 hours ago
Best answer: Have you checked with some of the major chains, the budget ones like Motel 6? Many of them accept anyone over 18 but it varies from place to place so check ahead. They all have websites with a list of locations. Hostels would be fine, but many of them are in downtown areas and if you're just passing through it... show more

Is emigrating to Australia a bad idea?

13 answers · Other - Australia · 2 days ago
Best answer: First you need to get visas and work permits to work in Australia. So check with the Aussie government website what the requirements are. Without those documents you will not be allowed into Australia. Yes, Aussie can be a nice place to work and play - sporty, outdoor people preferred. You would need to study Law... show more

If I was born in 2000, can I be a '90s baby?

13 answers · Hanoi · 3 days ago

Do most french canadians speak good english?

7 answers · Other - Canada · 19 hours ago

been. so b4 i invite her i want some feedback. If she goes i will be paying for her Hotel, Dining plan, Tickets. And gas because if she goes i will ride with her. We will be driving down there it will take 2 days to get there. so i will also be paying for her hotel room while we are on the road. Well my qustion is... show more

Moving from UK to Canada to practise law? Advice please!?

6 answers · Other - Canada · 11 hours ago
So I'm seriously entertaining moving to Canada to continue my legal career (I'm currently a criminal defence paralegal and not a qualified solicitor). I have three years' legal experience behind me and I plan to do the NCA. I'm not sure where to move but Toronto looks most attractive at this stage... show more


Best answer: Not if you travel by road. They are both part of UK. The only clue to crossing the border is the "Welcome to England" or "Welcome to Scotland signs! However, for security reasons, airlines require identification and most insist on passports.

Language

Categories