Cameras's questions - Filipino iziqna


I am transferring all of the pictures from my canon g7x mark ii to my 2018 macbook pro. All of the photos transferred in but not the videos. I am sending them over wifi because I do not have a cable to connect the camera to my mac. When I go to re-transfer the images again, the camera says "There are no... show more




Best answer: The D3x00 & D7x00 family do not have the flip out screen That is the preserve of the D5x00 family The latest of which is the D5600 https://kenrockwell.com/nikon/d5600.htm

Best answer: No we don't need a new camera system


I've used a Nikon D5100 for 4 years and I think it's time for me to upgrade a camera that does really good pictures for like weddings & portraits also landscaping. Love taking beautiful pictures, trying to find a good budget but not very expensive DSLR camera. Which lense and the camera would be the... show more


I’m looking to buy a camera?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
I don’t know a lot about cameras. The two I’m between currently are the LUMIX G7 and the Canon Rebel T6i. They are both within my price range and have had reccomadations from trusted sources. I have no idea which one I should buy. I’m going to be doing a lot of video in addition to pictures. Any thoughts on which... show more

Best Optics Sigma 10-20mm f/3.5 EX DC HSM Sigma 10-20mm f/4-5.6 DC HSM Sigma 17-50mm f2.8 EX DC HSM Optical Stabilised lens Thanks if you know any other options do let me know. I am trying to stay with in £350 -375

Best answer: Check reviews for the best camcorders under $500. I'm sure you want something small and easy to use so here's some great picks for you! https://iconiccamera.com/best-camcorder-under-500/

I’m stuck inside all summer and my parents have motion sensor security cameras... so if the motion sensor detects anything it will record the past 10 seconds and the next 10 seconds... there are no blind spots and jumping from my roof isn’t a option because the bushes below are sharp as crap... if I try to blind... show more

Best answer: You bought the wrong camera. The 5D Mk3 is a superb piece of kit for stills and some video applications but it was released in 2012 and so predates the the advanced video AF in the T5i and other later Canon DSLRs including my 70D, To solve your problem trade your 5D for an 80D or buy a used 70D. Not only will... show more

Because I was thinking about purchasing a new camera, and my choice has come down to these two. I was also considering Canon 6d.

Best Shutter Remotes?

3 answers · 4 weeks ago
I’m trying to find a good timed shutter remote for my Canon T6 for taking time lapses & long exposures. I was wondering if you have any suggestions for cheap shutter remotes on Amazon?

Best answer: Typically, they would probably give you a full refund on the camera, but only if there are no signs of use, you have the box, and you have all of the packaging material, and you do this within 30 days of purchase. Stores usually have this kind of 30-day policy. However you would definitely not be able to return... show more



Language

Categories