Music & Music Players's questions - Filipino iziqna

Does anyone have a podcast idea?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: eat chewing gum


Vinyl record as christmas gift ok?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
Hello, I want to give a friend a vinyl record (Avril Lavigne, Let Go), but he does not have a turntable. Do you still find it appropriate to give it away? Thank you!

Will I damage my ears?

5 answers · 1 week ago
My PC speakers are broken (had them since 2007) and I have headphones plugged into them and can only hear through the right headphone. I am getting new speakers soon but will I damage my ears in the meantime?

It's one of those $70-80 ones and it looks and works like new

I guess I don’t own it, even though I paid hundreds of dollars buying ITunes cards.

Best answer: Not a real comeback. At best just a trendy nostalgia thing.


Best answer: Nothing is wrong with your system. There's nothing to fix. The grooves on a vinyl record are very close together. Sometimes, the cutting lathe disturbs one grove as it cuts the one next to it. I remember exactly this effect from before I (happily) moved from vinyl to CD. You might also get a little bit of... show more

Does anyone still use iPods?

3 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I still use my iPod Nano. Don't like carrying my iPhone while I exercise.



Best answer: Yes, but with a high quality stylus, properly mounted and with the pressure set to a good value, the wear will be so little as to be of no consequence. Given good care, most records will last through hundreds of plays without noticeable deterioration.

Vinyl Record Won t Work?

13 answers · 3 weeks ago
I have a brand new Tango In the Night Record by Fleetwood Mac. The moment I got it, it skipped very bad and you couldn t even make out words in the songs. I tried to clean it every way possible but it didnt work. I came across someone selling it on Ebay so I bought it, and it also doesn t work. Every other I record... show more


Best answer: I sell stereo equipment as a sideline, both new and vintage, and can give you lots of suggestions. Answer these questions: What's your budget? What are your space limitations for equipment size? What genres of music do you mostly prefer? What formats do you prefer? CD's? MP3? FM radio? Vinyl?... show more


Want noise canceling device! Help?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago
I want something that will completely cancel out noise. While, I dont mind noise canceling headphones; I dont really need headphones for music. I literally want a device that I can put on in a coffee shop and hear absolutely nothing. Any suggestions?

How can I enjoy music again ?

9 answers · 1 month ago
I am in my late 50's .My computer is always broken. I want to incorperate music back into my life but how ? What Electronics do I need ? How do I get the music with a great , clear sound. ? As inexpensive as possible .

Language

Categories