Computers & Internet's questions - Filipino iziqna

My PC always seems to crash whilst playing games?

14 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago
Hello, I recently bought some new parts for my system. Included were: a used I7-4770K, a used 16GB RAM and a new 1060 6GB. The system will crash every game after a random amount of time playing either by crashing the application, deadlocking my PC or simply giving me a BSOD. I've cleaned my system up and... show more

What kind of gaming computer can i build for $250?

12 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago

Is a chromebook better than a laptop?

10 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago
I'm in college and I need a new laptop, because mine is basically falling apart and I keep getting rebooted with that bluescreen thing every couple of ours I will basically be using it for assignments, essays, possibly online tests and occasionally gaming and watching youtube

Petty Housemate restricts devices WiFi. Please help.?

8 answers · Computer Networking · 3 days ago
Hello, I have a VERY PETTY housemate who thinks he is god and restricts my Internet. I rent a room in a house near my college with a bunch of other students. One of the guys there is in charge of the WiFi. When he gets pissed off he uses his admin privileges and turns off the Internet or restricts it on just my... show more

Question about using a wireless router wired and wireless?

5 answers · Computer Networking · 4 days ago
I was wondering with a wireless router can i hook up my mac and ps4 wired from the wireless router while also using my iphones and ipad wireless from same said router?

What would you do if Alex Jones hosting site took him down?

12 answers · Other - Internet · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Send him 1.3 bitcoin

Best answer: Because it can still be restored easily until the recycle bin is emptied. The file actually still exists. You have only told the computer that it is okay to overwrite that space.

is it possible? would I have to buy a processor online for it to happen?

Is there a way to login to payporn sites for free?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago

My PC is the only one with slow internet?

9 answers · Other - Hardware · 1 day ago
Hey, my PC seems to be the only one with an inconsistent and very slow internet in the household. I have recently upgraded bought some second-hand RAM, a preowned processor and a new videocard. I have also rolled back (and also reinstalled) my drivers, changed my wireless device port and ran a systemcare program... show more


How do I forget old Passwords that I no longer need?

7 answers · Security · 22 hours ago

Hard drive wont spin up??

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
Dell latitude 433c 33MHz Intel i486SX 8mb ram 80mb hard drive Windows 3.1 Its really old. It was fun playing with an old win 3.1 laptop, but recently the hard drive has had trouble spining up. Usually it would manage to start after a few power cycles, but now I finally gave up after the 100th time. I dont dare open... show more


Best answer: One of the real advantages of Ethernet over WiFi is if you are playing online games. WiFi is a shared half-duplex interface. Other WiFi users will cause interference. Also, WiFi shares the wireless spectrum with other users. If a near neighbour has a WiFi network and they are doing a large download, then it can... show more

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=osjgkTVt...

How you can increase your site traffic?

7 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago


My Compoter wont tur n on ?

7 answers · Other - Computers · 2 days ago
Best answer: You need to clarify, Windows got damaged or computer is silent and dead? First may have been the result of those activities but second scenario is much more like wear and tear of PSU component.

(specs) HD 128gb, RAM 8gb, Processor Model AMD Ryzen 5. I paid about $761 and that was with the student discount. I got 1 year tech support for $130, I DIDN'T get the accident support, I did get confused on that part. $20 webroot internet security sales guy said it was required? I was eyeing the Acer gaming... show more

Language

Categories