Internet's questions - Filipino iziqna

Can windows xp still be used in 2019?

21 answers · YouTube · 3 days ago
like can you still use youtube ect.

Any alternatives to Yahoo Answers?

7 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
Sometimes, I'm unsure of what to do in a situation and need answers, but when I ask questions on Yahoo Answers, I often get people either being silly in their answers or people just being mean to me. I have hurt feelings from the answers I get on Yahoo Answers and would like to start asking questions on a... show more

What the hell is wrong with Facebook ? !?

6 answers · Facebook · 18 hours ago
Best answer: I was fed up with the problems on Facebook so I deactivated my account. I find that when there are problems on the site if I deactivated my account then went back to the site the next day everything is okay. So try that, I even tried just deactivating my account for a couple of hours, it seems to refresh... show more

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

27 answers · Other - Internet · 6 days ago

How does the Internet enable disguise?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago


Does Wikipedia contain ALL information we need?

10 answers · Wikipedia · 3 days ago

Im being stalked by an internet pedophile?

10 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago
Best answer: talk to the police about it or cybercrinne

Can I use a film name in my YouTube video?

4 answers · YouTube · 2 hours ago
I made a video recently about an abandoned forest and in the video I said I felt like I was in Jurassic Park. Does this count as copyright?

How to deal with Facebook withdrawal?

4 answers · Facebook · 6 hours ago
Okay, laugh all you want. But I’ve been spending way too much time on Facebook (and on my phone in general) so I deactivated Facebook and deleted all time-wasting apps. But now I keep checking my phone every three seconds because my brain has become accustomed to endless Candy Crush and Facebook. How can I keep... show more


I looked throughout the internet and couldn t find any.

Best answer: Yeah, I do it all the time. I find it quite relaxing for some reason. I guess hearing someones voice gives me a sense of security which helps me sleep.

What are some good video ideas?

4 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago
I want to put some videos on Youtube but I'm not sure what to do. Please help. Thanks!

So my boss just showed up on my FB "people you may know tab" we have no mutual friends and we're not in any groups on FB. I didn't not google him or facebook him. Does this mean he is facebooking me? It's fine I just wanna know. because it was so weird to see his name on my "people I may... show more

Why does google maps lie?

9 answers · Google · 4 days ago
For quiet some time now, google maps has been displaying incorrect information about my whereabouts. It says that I left work way earlier than I actually did or that I didn’t show up to work until way later than I did. Sometimes it say I never left the house even though I definitely went to work. For some crazy... show more

SD cards and pictures?

4 answers · Google · 1 day ago
if you have someone's SD card from their phone and put it into your phone can you import pictures off of their SD card and put them in your Google drive?



We broke up nearly a year ago and we haven’t interacted since. The last time we chatted on messenger was over 8 months ago. I never view his page and make a point not to creep on him. Out of sight, out of mind. However, recently his pic has been showing up in my top 6 friends on my FB timeline?? It’s not that big... show more

Language

Categories