Camcorders's questions - Filipino iziqna

How to record vhs to dvd?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I want to convert some vhs tapes to dvd and then make a video combining footage to make a compilation video. how to do this??

Best answer: Just be completely honest with them, because you can't do anything else to salvage the situation. BUT what you CAN DO is to ask them how they got the video. This will help you prevent future mishaps. Do not let them get away with them invading your privacy. Good luck.


Best video cam to make porn?

15 answers · 2 months ago

Best answer: Yes those two teams love to flop when it counts.

my home videos are on cassettes not VHS tapes. Does anyone know how to convert them into something modern like cd's (also I need an opinion on whats better to convert the tapes into; cd's, sd card, my phone, etc so that I can continue watching them in the future).



I have a bunch of mini digital videocassettes made by Sony. I lost the camera years ago and I have no idea where to find the right camera, or how to convert the tapes, or even what video player I can get. Any help? The tapes say "SONY Premium Digital Videocassette, Mini DV, DVM60 [ME] 60 LP:90"


I have a Zoom H1 microphone and an Insignia lapel microphone. When I plug the Insignia into the Zoom H1 line in, I am not able to record the sound. Does anyone know how to fix this?

I have blank VHS tapes and I d like to find a camera that I can pop one of the tapes into and record straight onto it. Does this exist? I don t want to go through the hassle of transferring footage but rather do it all in one go. Thanks.



Hiya, I want to get an action camera to capture the highlights of my Orlando trip with my husband in September. I have been scouring the internet for the best fit for this purpose and I’ve hit a brick wall. I was wondering if any action camera fans or those who have used action cameras on holidays could help me... show more


I need it to provide proof footage of abuse and neglect in a mental health facility and show it to the higher ups from administration office so we can fire the current staff.

Best answer: If the system came with an receiving antenna you need to experiment with moving it around. I had to fiddle with my wireless 2.4Ghz security cameras and the antenna a bit to get them to work consistently. You also probably can buy an extension cable to allow the antenna to be closer to the cameras. It all comes... show more

Best answer: An "analog/digital converter" or "capture card". I use https://smile.amazon.com/Elgato-Video-Ca... Blackmagic Design makes a good converter in its "Shuttle" line.


Language

Categories