TiVO & DVRs's questions - Filipino iziqna


Best answer: Sure. Your cable box will use one of the video inputs on your TV. The antenna will use the antenna input on your TV. Use your TV remote to switch between inputs. The TV remote will control the TV tuner (antenna) while you'll use the cable box remote for the cable box. Be sure to check your TV manual for... show more

Dish would get more customers if the got rid of 2 year contracts


Best answer: They think they are financially secure. Help prove them wrong by discontinuing your service.


Trump 2020 MAGGOT?

5 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Trump 2020 and let's MAGA and stomp the MAGGOTS!







How do I slow down VHS tapes?

7 answers · 4 months ago

What’s your favourite food?

127 answers · 5 months ago
Best answer: 1.) chinese food -vegetarian 2.) pizza,spaghetti lasagna, fetticine with mushrooms and creamy alfredo sauce with cheese, 3.) greek salad-vegetarian 4.) double cheeseburgers with and without lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, and onions with 2 Vlasic original soury pickles on the side 5.) Rice Pilao and Biryani with... show more

The DVD part works fine but when I try to play a VHS it plays for a few seconds then ejects the movie and shuts down, this has happened ever sense I had accidentally stepped on the remote, the remote still works.

theres a tech coming to fix our dish because its not connecting. will I be able to pay the bill another day?



Language

Categories