Hair's questions - Filipino iziqna

What makes your hair grow faster?

26 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: nothing to be honest, i cant seenn to grow nnine past a certain lenght



What should I do?

45 answers · 4 days ago
My boyfriend wants me to dye my hair blonde and he always talks about how much he likes blonde hair and that he thinks blondes are hotter.


Best answer: The genes are independent of each other. Based solely on world population, the odds are about 187/10000, or a little less than 2%. Of course, genes aren't random, and you will have a much higher chance if you are born in a population where brown hair or blue eyes are common, and no chance if you are born where... show more

Ok so i was naturally born with blonde hair but it was like a golden blonde, i got that from my dad he had litteraly my same color even doe he was a boy he had long hair nd really curly but while he was growing his hair turned brown and hus beard grew kinda orangy-red like nd the same happened to me my hair color... show more

Are blue eyes and red hair rare?

6 answers · 2 days ago

Best answer: Not really. I do feel a little weird watching '60 westerns in color, where all the gals have loads of blue eyeshadow and teased '60s hairstyles, because that was NOT how women looked in the actual wild west days. At that time, only ladies of the evening wore ANY type of makeup. Hair was always pulled back... show more

Tips for dyeing hair?

5 answers · 2 days ago
I’ve never dyed my hair before. I only want it dyed for like 2-3 months. I have black hair and want to go platinum blonde. I’m looking at the boxes for hair dye that you get at the store and it’s talking about lifting __ levels and so on. Then I look at reviews online and people are saying they needed to dye their... show more

Should I get my hair cut?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Around this time last year, I had my hair cut, for the sole reason of donating it. I cut a little over a foot of hair. It’s grown a little maybe like a couple of inches. I really want to cut it again, but I also want it to grow so I can donate it again. Any thoughts?

Everyone is SAYiNg tHAT IM GROSS! I DONT KNOW WHAT tO DO ABOUT IT! THEY ARE TELLinG me to SHAVE it MY I AM NOT WILLING TO CUT SKIN MYSELF! Plz! Does anyone know how to stop armpit hair from GROWING?

Your hair color..?

10 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: only black is real

Best answer: big foreheads don't matter when it comes to girls imo


I am just wondering if there any girls with medium or long hair that never use a claw clip (hair clamp) to put their hair up.

How to get rid of frizzy hair?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Frizzy hair is dry hair. Usually thick hair is pretty dry to begin with. Do deep conditioning masks weekly. You can buy them at a store, or you can make your own. Personally, I just use coconut oil. I saturate my hair in coconut oil in the morning, then clip it up and go about my day. I check the hair every... show more

How to dye my facial hair?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Is there a way I can dye my facial hair? It is currently dark-brown/black but I would like to dye it a copper or golden brown color, nothing too crazy. I tried using henna but it won't work on a beard as dark as mine, peroxide didn't work and I heard that you aren't supposed to use hair dye (that's... show more


I have seen a lot of guys with zero hair at these areas.. How can i have hair there me if i am a girl?

Language

Categories