Makeup's questions - Filipino iziqna



How long do you spend for an everyday look? and how long for a special occasion? Just Curious.

Is my eye color Hazel?

16 answers · 7 days ago
I'm not sure if my eye color is hazel, and also what eyeshadow colours I can use, to make the eyes pop and stand out



and what do you like about it?


I mean in all those videos even in natural makeup ones they use so many things that I haven't even heard of...... I mean I am seriously a beginner with makeup .... I basically want to hide the dark circles and my dark eyelids





We live on the same apartment complex but that person didn’t put their apt number on there so since my apt number is 1. Someone dropped it off on my door. There’s so many people that live here. I don’t know who this person is. She could be in other buildings. On the package said Lancôme. I think is expensive makeup... show more

Best answer: First, he's a certified makeup guy. That means he studied the craft in school. Second, he always confers with the director and the two of them come up with ideas and looks they're going for, along with lighting and all.... and it's up to the makeup guy to ply his craft and use the skills he learned... show more

Best answer: My mom used to model. She wears sunscreen every single day. As a result, she looks ten-fifteen years younger than women of the same age. I started doing the same thing. I'm much lazier than my mother, but people typically think I have good skin lol Just make sure that whatever brand of sunscreen you're... show more

Best answer: Because most Southerners are homophobic and view homosexuality as a sin.


I’ve been wanting to get contact lenses for awhile now to just have a new look to my eye color and I also do halloween makeup and I know it’ll add much more detail to my look of makeup I do. I know I need to go to an eye doctor to measure my eye but will they prescribe me some even if I don’t need them but only... show more

Women don't paint their fce and lips to sit alone in their room while the door locked. So "I do for myself" is incorrect. They do it for how they feel in relation to how others "view" them. Naturally a mammal would avoid unnatural and exaggerated colors on a potential mate, as this could... show more

Language

Categories