Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Filipino iziqna

Best answer: Russian?

Please dont say to use chapstick. Unsuccessful methods attempted: - Nail biter polish - acrylic nails (most helpful but most damaging to nails & expensive :\ ) - chapstick - lipstick

Im 16 and 5'6 116lbs brunette am I to old to start being a model? how do you even start being a model? how much do they get paid?


Is my sister Shallow?

7 answers · 2 days ago
My sister tried on a Jacket at a shop when I and her went out shopping together and she said it felt really nice and comfortable but she did not want to buy the Jacket because she thought it was ugly looking. Even though the Jacket was comfortable and felt nice the only reason she decided not too buy it because... show more

Do I look like Emma Watson?

5 answers · 6 hours ago
https://postimg.cc/HrcNqQQQ ^ that’s her. A lot of people have told me I resemble her. Opinions? https://postimg.cc/s10hWDWK https://postimg.cc/MfpPdR6f https://postimg.cc/v4JKbczC https://postimg.cc/6yQg0sqb https://postimg.cc/bDTVxLhj

How do people deal with ugliness?

22 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: you never get the one u like


Did these random girls like me?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: And if they did ? Like you stated their was 3 random girls , Even if they did like you , you would've never saw them again .. It's nothing to think about all night .

What do you think about her?

4 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: thats nice of her

Kindly recommend me some places I have my anniversary this week and I am planning to get my wife a good couple pedicure and manicure as a gift. Kindly recommend me some places

I can't have piercings?

8 answers · 4 days ago
I love having piercings, but no matter how clean I keep them and what I do. They get infected and I end up having to take them out. Lip piercings, ears, etc etc. Why?


Best answer: Generally speaking yes.


Best answer: They're just jealous

Best answer: Vaseline will always be useful for many things, so I don't ever see it becoming unpopular.

Best answer: I know what you mean. I never understood why women dress provocative either. I enjoy dressing modest and I'm a woman. I would be so embarrassed going out with tight pants or mini skirts or mini shorts. I can never myself like that. I love my nice long dresses and no cleavage showing.

Language

Categories