United States's questions - Filipino iziqna

What should i have for dinner tonight?

8 answers · New York City · 4 hours ago

How can I and a friend split the restaurant bill?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 week ago
Me and my friend decided to go to ihop for winter break. How should we split it half and half. For example bill 36.71, half that is 18.33. Round it it is 20 dollars each and that extra change is tip?If I only have a debit card can I say just only take off 20 dollars to the server?

So recently I absentmindedly strolled out of a restaurant holding a half finished can of beer I bought with my meal. Someone who worked in the restaurant came outside, yanked the beer from my hand, poured it on the sidewalk, gave me a glare, then left without saying a word. It was a rather expensive beer and I felt... show more

What should i order at chipotle?

5 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 week ago
Best answer: A philly quesadilla wrapped in a tortilla.

Best answer: MN- Juicy Lucy Burger - A hamburger w/ cheese inside. Lefse - Norwegian bread served with butter and cinnamon and sugar. Lutefisk - lye-preserved fish served at Christmas. MI - Coney hot dogs - chili dogs w/ chili sauce (doesn't sound unique, but the sauce has beef heart in it). Vernor's ginger soda... show more

Not tipping? getting dirty looks/comments?

28 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I think you should tip if you have the money. But your'e right, tips are not something you have to do...

If they have an issue with a customer aren't they suppose to tell the manager and let the manager deal with it? They're suppose to tell off the customer themselves are they? Can't they get fired for that?

Is this good for a seafood restaurant?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
A seafood restaurant in a small seaport town called Moby Dick. and on the menu Clam Chowder Cup / Bowl Shrimp Cocktail Clam Plate Lobster Roll Shrimp Platter Fish Plate Crab Legs Octopus

10 Best Indian Restaurants in Raleigh NC?

5 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

43 answers · Los Angeles · 1 month ago


What restaurants in New York have a great ambiance?

5 answers · New York City · 1 month ago
I know a lot about restaurants in New York, but I need your help because this weekend, I wanna do it right. Ill be taking Sabrina on a date and I really have to wow this girl, folks. First of, Lighting is important to me. Please no restaurants with bright lights. No touristy place No place with a ton of... show more

The dish would include: 2 eggs Toast Home fries Avocado Bacon

Are restaurants busy on Halloween?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
I work as a host at a very new restaurant in my area. The managers don’t know what to expect for the turnout this Halloween... yesterday was a Tuesday and we had about a 45 min wait around 6:00. Will today be busier or slower? Should I expect to lose my mind trying to seat people today?

What foods do you eat at police academy?

11 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: I can only speak for the academy I went to. I would compare it to a deli in a hospital, or slightly better than what I had at school lunch


Why can I do about eating out?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: These can be the beast places to eat to get real authentic foods as oposed to the dishes that are made purely to cater to the local palate. If its not for you go elsewhere.


What are your thoughts on tipped employees?

13 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: I'm American and have lived overseas. In Japan, we were told that tipping was an insult to the servers. They are salaried professionals. The service we received was always excellent, which eliminates the ridiculous argument that tipping is the only reason servers give good service. I've had similar... show more

What are some good restaurants close to Mt.Airy, NC?

3 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: Old North State Winery Deli & Dinner Walker’s Soda Fountain Little Richard’s Barbeque 13 Bones Chase & Charli Chile Rojo El Agavero Coppola’s Pizzeria & Italian Restaurant

Language

Categories