Car Audio's questions - Filipino iziqna

I personally never knew anyone who had this happen but i always worry about songs with loud basses could deploy the airbag. Is that a myth? Thanks

Best answer: Average cars today power about 60-80 watts in the listening area without an extra amplifier ( 15-20 rms watts per channel) from the head unit. It takes much more power to have bass sound as loud as treble. Some premium systems provide much more than that and several speakers that can support it. You should not... show more

I dont have a power cable for this and even if I did I wouldnt know how to connect power to it safely

I own a 2002 mustang gt and when I play my audio it only plays on my drives side, it plays on the passenger side but faint. And the sub speakers in the back that come with the car only play out of one speaker. I’m pretty sure the passenger side tweeter is bad which makes the rest of the speakers bad. Or could it be... show more

It's a REAL pain. As if that CD slot was in anyone's way. MILLIONS of CD's are still sold in the US every year. The CD isn't dead yet. What many NEW cars have now is nothing more than an AM/FM radio and a few auxiliary inputs. Meaning.... YOU supply the source for music.


I just recently purchased a 2006 Chevy Cobalt, to my surprise, the car battery is actually in the trunk of the car. I planned on adding 2 Massive Audio GTX124’s on a Hifonics Brutus Amp in the car, but I worry that all the juice from the battery will go straight to the subs instead of the other car’s electrical... show more



Baught his can in the states and broight it back home! The radio FM only tunes to odd numbers! As the stations in the us only presented on odd numbers like 88.1, 88.3 ..etc and can never be tuned to an even numbered station! Somution!


Best answer: For the most part, swapping out the speakers should not affect battery life. About the only scenario I can think of that might cause a problem: If the new speakers are a lot less efficient than the old ones, your mom might turn up the volume control to compensate. That would draw more current from the battery... show more

Best answer: They really hate blacks.

Best answer: 1. Yes it is proven 2. No, because all scientific evidence points go God, which is funny because atheists claim to love science. They therefore resort to making up pseudoscience concepts such as Evolution


Hello everyone.?

6 answers · 5 months ago
So I got a new radio installed a while ago and the sound isn t coming out of the back speakers? It was working with the old radio but not the new one. Anyone got any ideas on how to fix this myself?


Do you think this car is a good deal?

8 answers · 5 months ago
https://portland.craigslist.org/grg/cto/...


Language

Categories