Ireland's questions - Filipino iziqna

Best answer: Pick a book before 2000. I recommend reading "The Color Purple", "Wide Sargasso Sea", or "The Awakening" since you should be able to finish them quickly considering summer is almost over but if you still have a lot of time I recommend "Jane Eyre", "Wuthering... show more

He's indicted over 20 Russians and former trump advisors who lied and committed crimes. But he has not accused Trump of any crime. Trump says on a daily basis that theirs no collusion and he's innocent. His behavior shows a lot of fear and worry of what's to come. What reason does trump have to keep... show more

Other than emperor Putin's grace

Have you ever been to a restaurant where the staff don't smile?

11 answers · Other - Ireland · 4 months ago
There's this restaurant that i go to every once in a while in Ireland where im from, myself and my dad dress ourselves up and make the effort and drive out to enjoy a meal, and there's this waitress there and she reminds me of an American female cop that's giving me a ticket; she has the emotion of an... show more


Calculate diagonal of a rectangle 150ft x 250ft?

4 answers · Mathematics · 1 year ago

How do the british talk?

7 answers · Waterford · 2 years ago

Language

Categories