Fast Food's questions - Filipino iziqna



Best answer: According to their website the ingredients are as follows: CHICKEN NUGGETS (Fried): Chicken Breast Pattie Fritters with Rib Meat Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Flavoring [Potassium Chloride, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Chicken Fat, Contains less than 2% (Chicken... show more

Best answer: One thing that Americans don't realize is that in Britain, if patients are not "cooperating in their own health program" they may not get care. If a person smokes he may not get a lung transplant. If he drinks he may not get a liver transplant. If he is overweight he may not get a heart transplant.


How many people like Mcdonalds ?

55 answers · 7 days ago

Pizza or Burgers?

15 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: I will have the Pizza, please.

I work at Taco Bell, and was hired as a food maker. I was on food for a little bit and then my manager said I also had to be trained on service (register/drive thru.) For the past three months all I’ve been on is drive thru. It’s frustrating bc we only have one drive thru window, so I’m stuck taking orders, making... show more


Why is Burger King still in business?

6 answers · 15 hours ago
they are terrible. they gave me a kids fry with Whopper combo. wtf


Best answer: I still have flashbacks to the day he invaded Texas, I dread to think what would have happened if Breitbart had not warned us in advance?

Where can I buy zero calorie pizza?

26 answers · 7 days ago
I’m on a diet

I was 15 years old.

I am doing nothing on thanksgiving but I work Black Friday . Or should I just order the pizza Wednesday night ?

They was one question I couldnt answer at all even though she had explained it several times to me. Also on the email it says that I was going to have an OJE before the interview, but I never had one.

What kind oil does McDonald’s deep fry their burgers and fries, I heard it’s pig lard, is it right?


Language

Categories