Alternative's questions - Filipino iziqna

I think there is a ghost in my house, what should I do?

16 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 3 days ago
Best answer: You should purchase a Ouija board so that you can communicate with it. Ask it if it knows any good jokes, if it only knows the sames ones that you do then it is not a real haunting.

Girlfriend told me she believes in ghost and levitates?

13 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 5 days ago
It’s a long story, but I’ll just get to the point. GF tells me every other night that she’s scared of being at home alone because she levitates. I was like... really? And she’s like yes. I’m like, ok. Let me see and she said they’re scared of you. I was like... why? And she said I can’t tell you, they’ll get mad at... show more

What do demons like to do best?

14 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 5 days ago
I know they don't like to cross the vastness of time and space and punch holes through dimensions simply to spend the day in a teenagers bedroom. So what are their preferred activities?

Weird beeping inside my wall?

9 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 4 days ago
There is this weird beeping coming from my wall and it sounds like a radar beep but it goes for 4 or more times. my wall leads to my backyard and another room. i am confused. i know it isnt a watch or anything like that, its nighttime and kinda freaking me out. it appears to only be in my right ear and when i turn... show more

Is my house haunted? Should I move away?

5 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 1 day ago
Two weeks ago when I came home from fitness I took a shower, I didnt close the door but kept it a bit open for fresh air. While I showered I saw a silhouette of a man moving in the hallway from one room to the other. I freaked out and quickly locked the door, when I finished showering I went carefully to my bedroom... show more

I have a evil demon what to do? Details will be long?

9 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 5 days ago
I have a demon that haunted me mostly at night time I just started to get back on track for sleeping for almost a month I didn't sleep when I did it was only 4 hours I hear evil growls sometimes I seen it once I am going to try take pictures when I get my phone I am using my laptop right now. I will be honest... show more

What type of spirit / ghost is this?

9 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 5 days ago
Best answer: I used to be a hunter. Not heard of this type but there are some others that were not human. You may want to look at some of the Egyptian texts to see if you recognise anything. The old myths may not be myths but something rooted in the past. There are some baboons depicted in the Hathor temple Dendera -... show more

Paranormal activity?

5 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 2 days ago
If Entities like Spirits etc are real then what science can be behind them for their possibility of existing? I know i had a dream once in wear i was doing a particularl thing and it happend exactly like it did in real life it may be just a coincidence but its to unlikely for my personal liking. Anyway That... show more

Christians, why is "creation science" superior to real science...¿?

7 answers · Other - Alternative · 5 days ago

Paranormal experience seeing things at night... what does it mean?

9 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 1 week ago
I remember last night I got up to when the phone woke me up. Then around my bed there was a bizarre looking figure with arms. The figure was small but I mostly saw some sort of shadow. Then I saw it move towards me when it disappeared. I was startled but I have seen bizarre objects like this before. What does this... show more


Help me figure out what this paranormal thing is.?

3 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 6 days ago
So this isn't my experience, but it's stuff that happed to my mom. This started happening when she was a teenager. She said that one day when she was sick and home from school she saw a shadowy figure with a pesticide tank walk into the room and spray it around. She originally blamed this on her illness,... show more

Does this news article cast doubt on any alien abduction being real?

9 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 1 week ago
https://worldnewsdailyreport.com/texas-m...

Have you ever had a paranormal experience?

8 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 1 week ago
Yesterday at work(I work at a fast food restaurant) I went to the walk in fridge to restock my food line as I was walking I saw the door close behind my manager as she went in. After seeing that I tried to hold the door open because I assumed she was was coming out with food to restock as well but when I opened the... show more

Have you ever experienced the paranormal?

10 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes. In a physics lab, an electron was behind a potential energy barrier. It did not have nearly enough energy to get over the barrier. But then it appeared on other side. It quantum mechanically tunneled thru. This is impossible classically, but it happened. This must be paranormal.

Best answer: There is a good chance that vibration from a wagon outside caused vibration to run up the legs of the desk and made the pen vibrate on the desk. This would explain the movement and noise. This is more likely to be the cause if you have no carpet but hard tiles or flooring in that room where the desk stands.

https://au.yahoo.com/news/substitute-tea...



How can I get rid of a demon?

11 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 3 weeks ago
Last night I wanted to test to see if I'm going crazy or if it was a demon but I got my answer right away before I wen't to the bathroom my phone charger was fine but when I came back it was broken in half I also heard a evil growl which was loud I have been hearing noises today to so I been blasting music... show more

Language

Categories